Accident North American T-6 Texan (T-6) 14,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179919

Date:unk. date 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American T-6 Texan (T-6)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 14
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Recife, PE -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Recife, PE
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on patrol flight. 2°Ten Av José Viriato Bandeira and 2°Ten Av Raul Ferreira de Melo Junior. As "T-6...N°14" in report. Date not reported, possibly WWII time.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 17 October 1956, p10 (promoção "post mortem")