Incident Antonov An-12 , Friday 25 September 2015
ASN logo

Date:Friday 25 September 2015
Time:18:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-12
Owner/operator:Ruby Star Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:Ivchenko AI-20
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Minsk -   Belarus
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Minsk-1 International Airport (MHP/UMMM)
Destination airport:Belgorod Airport (EGO/UUOB)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Ruby Star flight RSB1023 returned to land at Minsk following the overheating on one of the airplane's four engines.

Sources:

http://mchs.gov.by/rus/main/ministry/regional_management/str_minsk/news_minsk/~year__m22=2015~news__m22=59912/