Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95 RA-89012, 24 Sep 2015
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179952

Date:24-SEP-2015
Time:13:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95
Owner/operator:Yakutia Airlines
Registration: RA-89012
MSN: 95020
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 25
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Khabarovsk-Novy Airport (KHV/UHHH) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Mirny Airport (MJZ/UERR)
Destination airport:Khabarovsk-Novy Airport (KHV/UHHH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Yakutia Airlines flight number R3542 made an emergency landing at Khabarovsk Novy Airport due to a jammed horizontal stabilizer.

Sources:

http://dvsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/970752/