Accident Bölkow Bo 207 D-ENVE, Sunday 5 September 1982
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 5 September 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KL07 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bölkow Bo 207
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ENVE
MSN: 282
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Gruibingen-Nortel -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDSO
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During take off the aircraft struck trees and crashed. The pilot and one of the passengers died, the other passenger was severely injured and taken to the hospital.

Sources:

http://www.aeroclub-gs.de/aeroclub/geschichte.html?showall=&start=3
BFU 3X458-82