This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 3 October 2015 |
| Time: | 11:50 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-54K |
| Owner/operator: | All Nippon Airways - ANA |
| Registration: | JA8195 |
| MSN: | 27433/2815 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-3 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 120 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | between Niigata and Fukuoka -
Japan
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Niigata Airport (KIJ/RJSN) |
| Destination airport: | Fukuoka Airport (FUK/RJFF) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:All Nippon Airways flight ANA/NH1282 from Niigata to Fukuoka operated by a Boeing 737-500 diverted to Kansai International Airport (KIX/RJBB) due to anomalies of the No.1 engine indications en route. No injuries were reported. ANA currently operates B737-54Ks and B737-5L9s.
Sources:
Flightradar24 database