Incident Bell ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180408

Date:Thursday 15 October 2015
Time:15:30
Type:Bell
Owner/operator:Thai Border Patrol Police Unit 34
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Mong Kua village in tambon Mae Chan of Umphang district -   Thailand
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Phra Chao Tak military camp in Tak
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot had to perform an emergency landing due to a technical failure. The helicopter sustained some damage.

Sources:

https://www.bangkokpost.com/news/general/731312/