Accident Beechcraft D95A Travel Air N863M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180493

Date:Saturday 17 October 2015
Time:12:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D95A Travel Air
Owner/operator:DIMA Corporation Inc
Registration: N863M
MSN: TD-599
Year of manufacture:1964
Engine model:Lyc 10 360 IO-360
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Regina International Airport (CYQR), Regina, SK -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Flying Cloud (KFCM)
Destination airport:Regina Int'l (CYQR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane sustained a landing gear collapse upon landing. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.cbc.ca/m/touch/canada/saskatchewan/story/1.3276681
https://globalnews.ca/news/2283251/airport-closes-runway-after-landing-gear-fails/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N863M/history/20151017/1400Z/KFCM/CYQR
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=863M