ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180587
Last updated: 10 December 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-OCT-2015 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Cessna 150H |
Owner/operator: | Sidclaei Pazette ME |
Registration: | PR-DMT |
C/n / msn: | 15068677 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Gleba Rio Vermelho, Rondonópolis, Mato Grosso -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Executive |
Departure airport: | SBRD |
Destination airport: | SBRD |
Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
Narrative:A Cessna 150H crashes in Rondonópolis . Two people who were in the aircraft died in the crash.
Sources:
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com.br/2015/10/aeronave-cai-50-metros-de-pista-de.html http://odocumento.com.br/noticias/policia-cidades/monomotor-de-aeroescola-cai-em-rondonopolis-e-mata-duas-pessoas,7290 Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |