ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180616
Last updated: 10 December 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 23-OCT-2015 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Cessna 150M |
Owner/operator: | Escuela de Aviación de Cholula |
Registration: | XB-KDE |
C/n / msn: | 15076057 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Acatzingo -
Mexico
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The Cessna 150 aircraft was destroyed after impacting a field near a highway.
Sources:
http://www.diariocambio.com.mx/2015/regiones/valsequillo/item/27262-cae-avioneta-en-acatzingo-reportan-dos-muertos