Accident Beechcraft C35 Bonanza ? ZP-TAP ?, Sunday 5 June 1955
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 5 June 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C35 Bonanza ?
Owner/operator:Líneas Aéreas de Transporte Nacional (LATN)
Registration: ZP-TAP ?
MSN: D-2751 ?
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Corrientes, CO -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Tourist plane from Paraguay crashed and burnt. Military pilot Ten Inocencio Heredia (25) and three passengers. Type not confirmed. Tri-Pacer (4) or Bonanza (ZP-TAP canx 8.57)

Sources:

A Noite 6 June 1955, p1+4(20) (AFP)
https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/d-2000_to_d-2999.pdf