Incident airplane PP-APO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180619

Date:Sunday 24 July 1955
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: PP-APO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Belém -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
New required bi-motor for transport of green meet crashed. Pilot Cap Muniz (ex FAB) injured.

Sources:

A Noite 25 July 1955, p8