Accident airplane , Sunday 12 May 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 12 May 1935
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Cuerpo de Aviación del Ejército de Cuba (CAEC)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Caibarién -   Cuba
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed near Caibarién, Santa Clara province (Las Villas aft 1940, now Villa Clara). Ten Miguel Rollo and Ten Lucas Brihuegas.

Sources:

http://avstop.com/history/aroundtheworld/cuba/cuba.html
El Deber (Arequipa) 13 May 1935, p1