Accident Aero Boero AB-115 PP-GND, Sunday 22 September 2002
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 22 September 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AB11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Boero AB-115
Owner/operator:Aeroclube de Jaciara
Registration: PP-GND
MSN: 322B
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Primavera do Leste, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SWJC
Destination airport:SWPY
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The single-engine crashed shortly after takeoff in Primavera do Leste, MT. The two occupants of the aircraft died.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/pdf/Relat%C3%B3rio%20PP-GND.pdf
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pp.htm