This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 10 November 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Força Aérea Portuguesa |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Cartaxo -
Portugal
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two airplanes collided during aerobatics. Both aircraft lost parts of wings and fuselages, but managed to land safely.
Sources:
Correio da Manhã 12 November 1952, p7