Incident Powered Parachute ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181021

Date:Tuesday 3 November 2015
Time:16:30
Type:Powered Parachute
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Jetway Airport (61OH), Ravenna, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Jetway (61OH)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft lodged in trees shortly after takeoff from Jetway Airport (61OH), Ravenna, Ohio. The powered parachute sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wkyc.com/article/story/news/local/portage-county/2015/11/04/paraglider-suspended-trees-after-crash-ravenna/75142766/
https://www.cleveland.com/metro/index.ssf/2015/11/pilot_caught_in_tree_for_hour.html