Accident Piper PA-28-235 TG-CHO, Thursday 19 November 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 19 November 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-235
Owner/operator:
Registration: TG-CHO
MSN: 2810578
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Xejuyup San Felipe, San Andrés Xecul -   Guatemala
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:mggt
Destination airport:Mgqz
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft struck house and impacted a field under unknown circumstances. Two persons inside the house were injured, the pilot and the two passengers where hurt everyone is better now

Sources:

http://www.s21.com.gt/nacionales/2015/11/19/tres-heridos-tras-accidente-aereo-san-felipe-xejuyup-totonicapan
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/guatemala/20100624.txt

Media: