Accident Chengdu J-10A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181578

Date:Thursday 19 November 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic J10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu J-10A
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 3rd Air Division, 8th Regiment
Registration:
MSN: 06-19
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Anji County, Huzhou, Zhejiang Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A PLAAF J-10A crashed on Nov. 19 in Anji County of Zhejiang Province, China. The pilot, Lu Yaogui, ejected but later died from injuries.This is the second J-10A crash this year.

Sources:

http://asian-defence-news.blogspot.nl/2015/11/plaaf-j-10a-crashed-pilot-died.html
http://top81.ws/show.php?f=1&t=1793648&m=15107072