Incident Diamond DA20-A1 Katana OM-PMT, Monday 23 November 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 23 November 2015
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DV20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond DA20-A1 Katana
Owner/operator:SNA Letecká škola Košice
Registration: OM-PMT
MSN: 10043
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:150 meters from summit of Kráľova hoľa mountain, near Šumiac -   Slovakia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two seater light aircraft crashed near the summit of Kráľova hoľa mountain, according to various Slovak media. Two people - man and the woman - are reported injured.

Sources:

http://www.ta3.com/clanok/1073284/na-horehroni-sa-zrutil-dalsi-vrtulnik-hlasia-zranenych.html
http://hzs.sk/typy-aktualit/nudzove-pristatie-lietadla-pod-kralovou-holou/
http://www.leteckaskola.sk/-lietadlovy-park