Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20E Super 21 N9301M, Tuesday 24 November 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 24 November 2015
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20E Super 21
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9301M
MSN: 1234
Total airframe hrs:3133 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Biddeford Municipal Airport (B19), Biddeford, ME -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Biddeford Muni (B19)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear up landing at Biddeford Municipal Airport (B19), Biddeford, Maine. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two? occupants onboard were not injured

Sources:

http://www.journaltribune.com/news/2015-11-25/Front_Page/No_one_injured_after_plane_crashlands_in_Biddeford.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:24-NOV-15,BIDDEFORD,N9301M]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N9301M

https://flightaware.com/photos/view/168017-795919adee3f9a18322fe89febaaf837d5d2aae6/aircrafttype/C210

Location