Accident Beechcraft C-45 Expeditor Mk 3T HB101, Saturday 29 June 1957
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 29 June 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C-45 Expeditor Mk 3T
Owner/operator:32 OTU RCAF
Registration: HB101
MSN: 5776
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:??? -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RCAF Patricia Bay, BC
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Expeditor HB101 Used by No. 32 Operational Training Unit RCAF Patricia Bay or Comox, BC.
Crashed on 29/06/1957
SOC on 10/09/1968
Crew:
Student S. Persson (RNoAF) killed

Sources:

https://www.ditudo.com/?utm_source=newikis.com&utm_medium=referral
https://www.nrk.no/norge/disse-norske-pilotene-omkom-1.11637858
Scramble