Other Diamond HK-36TTC-115 Super Dimona OE-9505, Sunday 29 November 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 29 November 2015
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond HK-36TTC-115 Super Dimona
Owner/operator:Diamond Flyingclub
Registration: OE-9505
MSN: 36707
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Wiener Neustadt Ost Airfield - LOAN -   Austria
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pictures show a Diamond HK-36TTC-115 Super Dimona (OE-9505) completely destroyed after strong winds flipped it over at Wiener Neustadt Ost Airfield - LOAN.

Sources:

http://orf.at/stories/2311994/2311995/
http://noe.orf.at/news/stories/2744942/

Location