Accident FMA I.Ae.24 Calquín A-81, Friday 12 November 1954
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 12 November 1954
Time:
Type:FMA I.Ae.24 Calquín
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: A-81
MSN: 081
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Los Corralitos -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destruido tras accidentarse el 12 de noviembre del año 1954 en Los Corralitos, provincia de Mendoza, contaba hasta entonces con 561hs de vuelo.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/I.Ae._24_Calqu%C3%ADn

AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/calquin.html