Incident Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress Charlie 73 QL, Thursday 3 December 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 3 December 2015
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress Charlie
Owner/operator:Parapente Hélico
Registration: 73 QL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Albens, Savoie 73 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultra light helicopter strike a power line due to the sun light. The pilot make an emergency landing in a field and was not hurt.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/auvergne-rhone-alpes/savoie/atterissage-d-urgence-albens-pour-un-helicoptere-en-reconnaissance-pour-le-telethon-869099.html
http://www.ledauphine.com/savoie/2015/12/03/albens-crash-d-helicoptere-pres-d-un-lotissement

http://s-www.ledauphine.com/images/E0D04A28-B145-4700-9BBA-A091F0EF0AF1/LDL_V0_06/photo-le-dl.jpg

Images: