This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 19 October 2003 |
| Time: | morning |
| Type: | Dassault Mirage F1CJ |
| Owner/operator: | Royal Jordanian Air Force (RJAF) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Jordan
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed following technical failure during routine training mission. Pilot Major Mustafa Khaled al-Duweihis Bani Domi.
Sources:
http://web.archive.org/web/20170729001137/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Country-By-Country/Jordan.htm AFM DEC 2003