Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210L Centurion N732BC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181991

Date:Thursday 3 December 2015
Time:15:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:Mar-Tech Engineering LLC
Registration: N732BC
MSN: 21061378
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Westchester County Airport (KHPN), White Plains, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Williamsburg Int'l (KPHF)
Destination airport:Westchester Co (KHPN)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an emergency gear up landing at Westchester County Airport (KHPN), White Plains, New York. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://nycfire.net/forums/index.php/topic,40101.msg130459.html?PHPSESSID=4t3lbrfsuepdkochsfaiomi172#msg130459
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:03-DEC-15,WHITE%20PLAINS,N732BC]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N732BC