Accident Klemm L.25E SE-AND, Tuesday 13 May 1947
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 13 May 1947
Time:
Type:Klemm L.25E
Owner/operator:Norra Ångermanlands Flygklubb
Registration: SE-AND
MSN: 834
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Olofsfors airport, Nordmaling- ESNG -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Olofsfors ESNG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Klemm wing glided during landing and left wing struck a tree during an instructional flight. Only minor injuries to occupants.
Former D-ERYH.

Sources:

flyghistoria.org
http://gustavsviksflygfalt.se/text/bjarestig_kurt/Bilder_Nordmaling.htm