Incident North American F-86F Sabre 52-5086,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182178

Date:Monday 28 March 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-5086
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:30 mi SW of Cedar City, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit power cables and house when tried a forced landing out of gas. Pilot ejected.

Sources:

http://ufdc.ufl.edu/AA00010883/00701/
http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/