Incident Cessna 525C Citation CJ4 N207RT, Tuesday 15 December 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 December 2015
Time:20:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25C model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525C Citation CJ4
Owner/operator:MSH Royal LLC.
Registration: N207RT
MSN: 525C0202
Year of manufacture:2015
Total airframe hrs:19 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Lake Charles-Chennault International Airport, LA (KCWF) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lake Charles-Chennault International Airport, LA (CWF/KCWF)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft blew right main landing gear tire on takeoff, ran off the right side of runway 15 at midfield.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:18:0::NO::AP_BRIEF_RPT_VAR:20151215019559I]
https://rzjets.net/aircraft/?parentid=7061&typeid=78&frstatus=3

Location