Incident Boeing 767-300F , Friday 11 December 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 11 December 2015
Time:15:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-300F
Owner/operator:All Nippon Airways - ANA
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Narita International Airport (NRT/RJAA) -   Japan
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A towed Boeing 767-300F of ANA contacted with a standing Airbus A320-200 of Jetstar Japan. Wings of both planes suffered some damages.

Sources:

https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp:443/hl?a=20151217-00000006-mai-soci

Location