This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 17 July 1960 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | D-E... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Hartenholm (EDHM) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Hartenholm (EDHM) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing in wood after lost power during scenic flight. Occupants thrown out and injured.
Sources:
Hamburger Abendblatt 18 July 1960, p14