Incident Beechcraft B55 Baron N555TK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182489

Date:Friday 18 December 2015
Time:c. 16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B55 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N555TK
MSN: TC-2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hayward Airport, Hayward, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:San Jose-Reid-Hillview Airport, CA (RHV/KRHV)
Destination airport:Hayward Executive Airport, CA (HWD/KHWD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear incident during the landing sequence to runway 10R at Hayward Executive Airport (KHWD), Hayward, California. The airplane sustained minor to moderate damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.kron4.com/news/plane-crash-reported-at-hayward-airport/1032866327
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N555TK.html