Accident Saab J 35A Draken 35071,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182659

Date:Wednesday 18 November 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab J 35A Draken
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 35071
MSN: 35.071
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Godegård 30km N Motala -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mark F16-35. Target practise, rockets at ground target. Pulls up and enters superstall. Ejects, but altitude is too low.

Sources:

Scramble