This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 25 November 1961 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 195 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Dallas, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Collided with another private plane on landing. Second plane get caught with Cessna 195. Cabin and wing substantial damaged.
Sources:
Passauer Neue Presse 27 Noember 1961, p3