Incident Fiat G.91PAN MM6241,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182710

Date:Wednesday 9 April 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91PAN
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM6241
MSN: 7
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rivolto AB -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Amendola
Destination airport:Rivolto
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landing with partial gear extention. The aircraft flew again and land normaly but the structure damage was so hard. Aircraft subsequently declared write off. Pilot Cap Vito Posca safe.

Sources:

unknown