Accident Bölkow Bo 207 D-ECHU, Sunday 26 May 1968
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 26 May 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KL07 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bölkow Bo 207
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ECHU
MSN: 204
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Porta-Westfalica -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed from ten meters near Minden. Three seriously injured. A fourth reported missing.

Sources:

German Civil Aircraft Register
Air Britain Archive No.2 1990
Borkener Zeitung 27 May 1968, p1