This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 21 April 1963 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | OE-... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | S of Innsbruck -
Austria
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Innsbruck |
| Destination airport: | Bozen |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Single engined private plane flew into powerline and crashed at St. Jodok. Austrian pilot, one canadian and one belgian passengers, both business men.
Sources:
Hamburger Abendblatt 22 April 1963, p16