| Date: | Thursday 24 December 2015 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata TB9 Tampico |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | EC-LIQ |
| MSN: | 141 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-320-D2A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Montecorto, Málaga -
Spain
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Villamartin-Tomás Fernández Espada Airport (LETF) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CIAIAC |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A light aircraft en-route from Villamartín Airfield (LETF) (Cádiz) to Ronda Airfield (Málaga) crashed near Montecorto (Málaga). Both people on-board died. The weather was good at the time of the crash.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | A-037/2015 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://politica.elpais.com/politica/2015/12/26/actualidad/1451129257_662043.html http://www.diariosur.es/interior/201512/25/hallan-calcinada-avioneta-fallecidos-20151225212708.html http://www.diariosur.es/interior/201512/25/encuentran-calcinada-avioneta-desaparecida-20151225193429.html 