Incident Bölkow Bo 207 D-ECBU, Wednesday 2 August 1967
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 2 August 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KL07 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bölkow Bo 207
Owner/operator:Luftsportverein Alsfeld e.V.
Registration: D-ECBU
MSN: 229
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mannheim (EDFM) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was pushed against a building by a storm while parking infront of that building.

Sources:

German Civil Aircraft Register
Luftsportverein Alsfeld e.V.