This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1969 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fieseler Fi 156C-3 Storch |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | D-EBGY |
| MSN: | 5440 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:CNK
Note: a german veteran plane "Fieseler Storch" from 1948 made a forced landing due to engine failure at Ölgod near Varde, 7/8 JUN 1980. Hit trees. Pilot and two passengers unhurt (Der Nordschleswiger 9 June 1980, p7)
Sources:
German Civil Aircraft Register