Accident Klemm Kl.107B D-ECYK, Saturday 25 November 1967
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 25 November 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KL07 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Klemm Kl.107B
Owner/operator:Flugsportverein Bad Tölz e.V.
Registration: D-ECYK
MSN: 113
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gaißach -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bad Tölz
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft fell into a spin above the village Gaißach during a 20 minutes scenic flight and crashed from an attitude of about 100 meters to the ground. Occupants (61/26/30).

Sources:

Schaffhauser Nachrichten 27.11.1967
Nachrichten für Luftfahrer B 129/67 - 31.03.1967
BFU-Report 810.3-48/67