Gear-up landing Incident Cessna T210H Turbo Centurion N2225R, Sunday 3 January 2016
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 January 2016
Time:16:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210H Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2225R
MSN: T210-0375
Year of manufacture:1968
Total airframe hrs:4921 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Lubbock Preston Smith Int'l Airport (KLBB), Lubbock, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lubbock Preston Smith Int'l (KLBB)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport (KLBB), Lubbock, Texas. The airplane sustained minor damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.lubbockonline.com/local-news/2016-01-03/faa-investigating-after-single-engine-plane-lands-landing-gear-lubbock-airport
http://web.archive.org/web/20160315030251/http://www.aviationpros.com:80/news/12154010/faa-investigating-after-single-engine-plane-lands-with-landing-gear-up-at-lubbock-airport
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:03-JAN-16,LUBBOCK,N2225R]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N2225R.html

Location