Other Cessna F150M (Reims) SE-IXT, Monday 4 January 2016
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 January 2016
Time:04:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SE-IXT
MSN: F1501199
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Landskrona-Enoch Thulins Airport (ESML) -   Sweden
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Five aircrafts were destroyed and one substantial damaged in a hangar fire at Landskrona/Enoch Thulins Airfield - ESML. Arson is strongly suspected. Aircrafts are:
- Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP (SE-LMU)
- Cessna F150M (SE-IXT)
- Diamond DA20-100 Katana (SE-LOF)
- Diamond DA20-A1 Katana (SE-MBA)
- Scheibe Bergfalke II/55 (SE-SYX)

Substantial damage:
- Malmö MFI-11 (SE-XDK)

Sources:

http://www.hd.se/lokalt/landskrona/2016/01/04/flygfaltsbrand-troligen-anlagd-/