Accident Beriev Be-10 50, Friday 16 August 1963
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 16 August 1963
Time:
Type:Beriev Be-10
Owner/operator:Soviet Navy
Registration: 50
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed; after this crash all aircraft were grounded and wfu shortly afterwards.

Sources:

Soviet Transports