Other Cessna 750 Citation X N555QB, Sunday 17 January 2016
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 17 January 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C750 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 750 Citation X
Owner/operator:Private Her Honor Inc
Registration: N555QB
MSN: 750-0510
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Other
Location:Naples Airport, FL (APF/KAPF) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The parked plane was damaged during a storm. Owned by usa tv personality judge judy.

Sources:

http://www.tmz.com/2016/01/17/judge-judy-private-jet-damaged/

Location