This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1987 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-31T Cheyenne II |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N47CP |
| MSN: | 31T-8120039 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | California -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Written off (destroyed) when crashed in California in 1987. Cause/exact date Not Known. Registration N47CP cancelled by the FAA July 25, 1990
Sources:
1. Jet&Prop 2004
2.
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?omni=Home-N-Number&nNumberTxt=47CP 