Incident Cessna , Sunday 17 January 2016
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 17 January 2016
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ayacucho -   Peru
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane wit a Bolivian registration, was destroyed by the Peruvian authorities as it was stransporting drugs.
The registration was likely false.

Sources:

https://translate.google.nl/translate?hl=nl&sl=es&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.emol.com%2Fnoticias%2FInternacional%2F2016%2F01%2F17%2F769145%2FFuerzas-armadas-de-Peru-destruyen-avion-boliviano-con-90-kilos-de-cocaina.html
http://rpp.pe/peru/narcotrafico/vraem-intervienen-avioneta-boliviana-que-trasladaba-90-kilos-de-droga-noticia-930530
http://www.eldeber.com.bo/bolivia/peru-interviene-avioneta-boliviana-cocaina.html