| Date: | Thursday 21 January 2016 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Aérospatiale AS 350B Ecureuil |
| Owner/operator: | Aviajet S.A. |
| Registration: | HI-850 |
| MSN: | 1928 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1986 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | La Leonor de Toma -
Dominican Republic
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CIAA Dom. Rep. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The helicopter crashed upon landing. The four occupants sustained only minor injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://translate.google.nl/translate?hl=nl&sl=es&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Falmomento.net%2Fsantiago-rodriguez-helicoptero-se-estrella-hacienda-senador-2%2F174717 https://translate.google.nl/translate?hl=nl&sl=es&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Feljacaguero.com%2Fhelicoptero-de-fuerza-aerea-se-accidenta-en-hacienda-de-senador-video%2F http://www.ciaa.gob.do/index.php/informesf/informes-finales/category/36-2016?download=86:informe-final-caso-067-16-hi850 Location
Media: