This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 21 January 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 525A Citation CJ2+ |
| Owner/operator: | Premium Foods Brasil |
| Registration: | PR-ARS |
| MSN: | 525A-0392 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2008 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Aeroporto Jundiaí (SBJD) -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Jundiaí-Comte. Rolim Adolfo Amaro-Jundiaí State Airport, SP (SBJD) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Cessna 525A exceeded the limits of the runway during landing in Jundiai, SP. No one is hurt.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://aeromagazine.uol.com.br/artigo/jatinho-vara-pista-e-interdita-aeroporto-de-jundiai_2487.html Location