Incident Ultralight plane , Thursday 21 January 2016
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 21 January 2016
Time:16:00
Type:Ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Laval-Pradel, near of La Grand-Combe, Gard -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Ultralight plane crashed in a wooded area. The pilote was slightly injured, He called himself the rescue.
The reasons of the accident are unknow.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/occitanie/gard-crash-ulm-pres-grand-combe-910063.html

Media: