This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 21 April 1956 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Auster J/5F Aiglet Trainer |
| Owner/operator: | Government of West Pakistan |
| Registration: | AP-AHE |
| MSN: | 3127 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | West Punjab Province, West Pakstan -
Pakistan
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Registered in Pakistan as AP-AHE for Government of Pakistan (CofR 183). Aircraft crashed in the West Punjab Province in West Pakistan on April 21, 1956. Registration AP-AHE removed from Pakistan Aircraft Register on June 4, 1958.
Sources:
http://www.aparm.net/ap-aaa_ap-azz/ap-aha_ap-ahz/ap-ahe.htm http://www.auster.ukf.net/p31.htm http://www.antonakis.co.uk/registers/Pakistan.txt http://austerhg.org/prod_list/pages.php?page=3020 https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/West_Punjab 